1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. BUILD A BEAR WORKSHOP INC
Build A Bear Workshop Inc
XNYS: BBW
23.79-0.60(-2.46%)
270.5K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Build A Bear Workshop Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Build A Bear Workshop Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.2

Score is 33.16, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.2

RSI is 38.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

35.6

MFI is 35.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

Build A Bear Workshop Inc is currently at 1.14 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.8

Build A Bear Workshop Inc is currently at 29.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.2

Build A Bear Workshop Inc is currently at -5.22 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-38.3

Build A Bear Workshop Inc is currently at -38.27 Day ROC(125)

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.6 (-2.46%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    23.3624.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.17 (-4.69%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    23.1925.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.94 (-7.54%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    23.1926.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -10.05 (-29.70%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    23.1940.18
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -14.02 (-37.08%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    23.1940.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -32.72 (-57.90%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    23.1972.19
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -12.94 (-35.23%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -1.54 (-6.08%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    21.2675.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7.83 (49.06%)
    23.79 (LTP)
    12.4775.85
    LowHigh

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Build A Bear Workshop Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Build A Bear Workshop Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
24.0
10 Day SMA
24.7
20 Day SMA
25.1
30 Day SMA
25.3
50 Day SMA
28.6
100 Day SMA
31.0
150 Day SMA
33.2
200 Day SMA
38.3

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Build A Bear Workshop Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.2
Stochastic Oscillator
19.2
CCI 20
-171.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1.6
Momentum Oscillator
-1.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.0
Stochastic RSI
33.6
William
-81.3
Ultimate Oscillator
41.9

Build A Bear Workshop Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
23.79
Open
24.02
High
24.19
Low
23.355
Close
23.79
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 325.0325.2624.0224.61
Resistance 224.6124.7323.9424.29
Resistance 124.224.4423.8724.1
Pivot Point23.7823.923.7823.78
Support 123.3723.623.7123.46
Support 222.9523.0723.6423.27
Support 322.5422.7823.5622.95

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.43
3 Month
-0.44
1 Year
0.17
3 Year
0.17

Build A Bear Workshop Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.44.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD