1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. BRINK`S CO.
108.731.49(1.39%)
415.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Brink`s Co. has an upcoming dividend of $0.255 per share due on 02 Nov 2026See details

Brink`s Co. RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Brink`s Co. technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Brink`s Co. Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.0

Score is 44.01, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

58.6

RSI is 58.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.0

MFI is 70.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Brink`s Co. is currently at 3.15 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.8

Brink`s Co. is currently at 17.75 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.5

Brink`s Co. is currently at 1.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.9

Brink`s Co. is currently at -1.93 Day ROC(125)

Brink`s Co. Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.49 (1.39%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    107110.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.6 (4.42%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    100.87110.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.61 (2.46%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    97.75110.16
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -10.86 (-9.08%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    97.75124.32
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.18 (-4.55%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    91.05124.32
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4.99 (-4.39%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    91.05136.37
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1.77 (-1.60%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    41.16 (60.91%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    64.97136.37
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    47.4 (77.29%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    48.38136.37
    LowHigh

Brink`s Co. Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Brink`s Co. Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Outside Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Brink`s Co. has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Brink`s Co. Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Brink`s Co. is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
105.7
10 Day SMA
104.3
20 Day SMA
103.7
30 Day SMA
105.1
50 Day SMA
107.2
100 Day SMA
107.3
150 Day SMA
106.8
200 Day SMA
110.9

Brink`s Co. Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Brink`s Co. is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.6
Stochastic Oscillator
81.4
CCI 20
211.5
Awesome Oscillator
-0.1
Momentum Oscillator
6.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
92.1
William
-14.4
Ultimate Oscillator
56.4

Brink`s Co. PIVOT LEVEL

current price
108.73
Open
107.92
High
110.165
Low
107
Close
108.73
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3113.42112.66109.6111.79
Resistance 2111.79111.41109.31110.58
Resistance 1110.26109.5109.02109.84
Pivot Point108.63108.25108.63108.63
Support 1107.1106.34108.44107.42
Support 2105.47105.09108.15106.68
Support 3103.94103.18107.86105.47

Brink`s Co. Day BETA

1 Month
2.14
3 Month
0.61
1 Year
0.22
3 Year
0.14

Brink`s Co. Beta for 3 months is 0.61.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD