1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. CORPAY INC.
407.56-0.80(-0.20%)
256.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Corpay RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Corpay technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Corpay Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.0

Score is 68.0, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

56.0

RSI is 56.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

50.8

MFI is 50.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

8.8

Corpay is currently at 8.77 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.4

Corpay is currently at 15.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.7

Corpay is currently at 3.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

30.0

Corpay is currently at 30.02 Day ROC(125)

Corpay Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.8 (-0.20%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    405.51410.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    14.54 (3.70%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    394.73411.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    10.34 (2.60%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    386.23411.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    41.41 (11.31%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    349.51427.46
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    77.63 (23.53%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    298.46427.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    120.12 (41.79%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    252.84427.46
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    58.77 (16.85%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    168.56 (70.53%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    220.39427.46
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    130.22 (46.95%)
    407.56 (LTP)
    161.69427.46
    LowHigh

Corpay Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Corpay Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Corpay has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Corpay Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Corpay is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
404.9
10 Day SMA
401.4
20 Day SMA
399.3
30 Day SMA
400.4
50 Day SMA
404.7
100 Day SMA
383.6
150 Day SMA
361.6
200 Day SMA
352.8

Corpay Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Corpay is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
56.0
Stochastic Oscillator
77.1
CCI 20
146.7
Awesome Oscillator
2.0
Momentum Oscillator
5.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.1
Stochastic RSI
90.0
William
-18.6
Ultimate Oscillator
53.5

Corpay PIVOT LEVEL

current price
407.56
Open
409.7
High
410.43
Low
405.51
Close
407.56
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3415.08417.08408.91412.75
Resistance 2412.75413.76408.46410.87
Resistance 1410.16412.16408.01409.71
Pivot Point407.83408.84407.83407.83
Support 1405.24407.24407.11405.95
Support 2402.91403.92406.66404.79
Support 3400.32402.32406.21402.91

Corpay Day BETA

1 Month
0.94
3 Month
0.62
1 Year
0.27
3 Year
0.15

Corpay Beta for 3 months is 0.62.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD