1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : APPAREL/FOOTWEAR RETAIL
  4. CITI TRENDS INC
183.0K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Citi Trends Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Citi Trends Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Citi Trends Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.3

Score is 45.34, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

31.2

RSI is 31.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.8

MFI is 57.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.6

Citi Trends Inc is currently at 2.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.9

Citi Trends Inc is currently at 35.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.0

Citi Trends Inc is currently at -9.02 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.2

Citi Trends Inc is currently at -9.2 Day ROC(125)

Citi Trends Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.08 (0.17%)
    46 (LTP)
    44.5646.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.58 (-5.31%)
    46 (LTP)
    44.5651.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.34 (-16.88%)
    46 (LTP)
    44.5656.77
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -20.83 (-31.17%)
    46 (LTP)
    44.5677.91
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.26 (-6.62%)
    46 (LTP)
    36.0577.91
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    10.13 (28.24%)
    46 (LTP)
    34.4377.91
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    26.51 (136.02%)
    46 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    21.9 (90.87%)
    46 (LTP)
    13.6677.91
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -31.24 (-40.45%)
    46 (LTP)
    13.6697.46
    LowHigh

Citi Trends Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Citi Trends Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Citi Trends Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Citi Trends Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
47.7
10 Day SMA
48.7
20 Day SMA
49.2
30 Day SMA
51.5
50 Day SMA
58.9
100 Day SMA
59.5
150 Day SMA
54.8
200 Day SMA
52.6

Citi Trends Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Citi Trends Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
31.2
Stochastic Oscillator
23.8
CCI 20
-240.4
Awesome Oscillator
-5.5
Momentum Oscillator
-4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.9
Stochastic RSI
55.8
William
-80.5
Ultimate Oscillator
40.5

Citi Trends Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
46
Open
45.64
High
46.34
Low
44.56
Close
46
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 348.4948.3146.4947.41
Resistance 247.4147.3246.3346.73
Resistance 146.7146.5346.1646.31
Pivot Point45.6345.5445.6345.63
Support 144.9344.7545.8444.95
Support 243.8543.7645.6744.53
Support 343.1542.9745.5143.85

Citi Trends Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.24
3 Month
0.17
1 Year
0.14
3 Year
-0.02

Citi Trends Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.17.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite