1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REAL ESTATE
  3. INDUSTRY : REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS
  4. COUSINS PROPERTIES INC.
Cousins Properties Inc.
XNYS: CUZ
28.670.94(3.39%)
1.5M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Cousins Properties Inc is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Cousins Properties Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Cousins Properties Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Cousins Properties Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Cousins Properties Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.8

Score is 54.81, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.8

RSI is 47.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.4

MFI is 68.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Cousins Properties Inc is currently at 0.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.3

Cousins Properties Inc is currently at 18.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Cousins Properties Inc is currently at -4.05 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.8

Cousins Properties Inc is currently at 12.77 Day ROC(125)

Cousins Properties Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.94 (3.39%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    27.5228.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.81 (6.74%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    27.1128.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.01 (0.03%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    26.6629.09
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.17 (-9.96%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    26.6632.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4.05 (16.45%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    24.1932.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2.2 (8.31%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    21.0332.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2.56 (-8.20%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10.3 (56.07%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    17.432.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -11.4 (-28.45%)
    28.67 (LTP)
    17.442.41
    LowHigh

Cousins Properties Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Cousins Properties Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Cousins Properties Inc has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Cousins Properties Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Cousins Properties Inc is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
27.6
10 Day SMA
27.6
20 Day SMA
27.7
30 Day SMA
27.9
50 Day SMA
28.4
100 Day SMA
29.2
150 Day SMA
27.6
200 Day SMA
26.9

Cousins Properties Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Cousins Properties Inc is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
47.8
Stochastic Oscillator
47.8
CCI 20
3.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
84.5
William
-43.8
Ultimate Oscillator
52.4

Cousins Properties Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
28.67
Open
27.94
High
27.94
Low
27.5
Close
27.73
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 330.329.462929.52
Resistance 229.5229.128.8929.05
Resistance 129.0928.2628.7828.77
Pivot Point28.3127.8928.3128.31
Support 127.8827.0428.5627.84
Support 227.126.6828.4527.56
Support 326.6725.8428.3427.1

Cousins Properties Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.48
3 Month
0.52
1 Year
0.29
3 Year
0.1

Cousins Properties Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.52.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD