1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. DICKS SPORTING GOODS, INC.
Dicks Sporting Goods, Inc.
XNYS: DKS
144.67-4.11(-2.76%)
1.5M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.5

Score is 44.55, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.4

RSI is 55.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.6

MFI is 53.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

4.9

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc is currently at 4.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.1

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc is currently at 23.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.6

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc is currently at 8.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-36.9

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc is currently at -36.92 Day ROC(125)

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.11 (-2.76%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    141.49147.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.83 (2.72%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    140.42149.33
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    10.73 (8.01%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    130.01149.33
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -65.46 (-31.15%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    120.15216.02
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -83.54 (-36.61%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    120.15244.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -83.53 (-36.60%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    120.15244.38
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -63.93 (-30.65%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    35.36 (32.35%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    100.98254.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    18.85 (14.98%)
    144.67 (LTP)
    63.45254.6
    LowHigh

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
144.4
10 Day SMA
141.9
20 Day SMA
138.3
30 Day SMA
135.0
50 Day SMA
142.2
100 Day SMA
179.5
150 Day SMA
191.3
200 Day SMA
194.5

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
55.4
Stochastic Oscillator
80.4
CCI 20
108.4
Awesome Oscillator
9.4
Momentum Oscillator
8.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.9
Stochastic RSI
82.6
William
-24.2
Ultimate Oscillator
58.9

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
144.67
Open
146.47
High
147.07
Low
141.49
Close
144.67
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3152.91154.84146.2149.99
Resistance 2149.99150.96145.69147.86
Resistance 1147.33149.26145.18146.54
Pivot Point144.41145.38144.41144.41
Support 1141.75143.68144.16142.28
Support 2138.83139.8143.65140.96
Support 3136.17138.1143.14138.83

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.08
3 Month
0.39
1 Year
NA
3 Year
0.11

Dicks Sporting Goods Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.39.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD