1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REAL ESTATE
  3. INDUSTRY : REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS
  4. EQUINIX INC
973.79-12.19(-1.24%)
174.1K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 19 Oct, 2026 1:10 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Equinix Inc is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Equinix Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Equinix Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Equinix Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Equinix Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.3

Score is 42.33, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.6

RSI is 38.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

21.4

MFI is 21.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-9.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

27.6

Equinix Inc is currently at 27.6 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.0

Equinix Inc is currently at 18 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.9

Equinix Inc is currently at -3.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-10.7

Equinix Inc is currently at -10.69 Day ROC(125)

Equinix Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -12.19 (-1.24%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    973.16994.69
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -52.27 (-5.09%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    961.931038.44
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -47.55 (-4.66%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    961.931066.51
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -46.21 (-4.53%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    961.931109.22
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -114.83 (-10.55%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    961.931128.68
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    159.86 (19.64%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    720.621128.68
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    78.59 (8.78%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    240.86 (32.86%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    677.81128.68
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    206.02 (26.83%)
    973.79 (LTP)
    494.891128.68
    LowHigh

Equinix Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Equinix Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Equinix Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Equinix Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Equinix Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
1006.0
10 Day SMA
1017.0
20 Day SMA
1022.1
30 Day SMA
1023.1
50 Day SMA
1038.6
100 Day SMA
1045.3
150 Day SMA
1044.8
200 Day SMA
1000.5

Equinix Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Equinix Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
38.6
Stochastic Oscillator
23.5
CCI 20
-166.1
Awesome Oscillator
-19.1
Momentum Oscillator
-39.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-9.3
Stochastic RSI
0.3
William
-73.4
Ultimate Oscillator
54.2

Equinix Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
973.79
Open
999.34
High
1002.5
Low
969.415
Close
985.98
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31035.591043.86995.081019.05
Resistance 21019.051023.18992.041006.41
Resistance 11002.511010.78989.01998.6
Pivot Point985.97990.1985.97985.97
Support 1969.43977.7982.95973.33
Support 2952.89957.02979.92965.52
Support 3936.35944.62976.88952.89

Equinix Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.97
3 Month
0.29
1 Year
0.05
3 Year
-0.05

Equinix Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.29.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite