1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD.
Elbit Systems Ltd.
XNAS: ESLT
667.6714.83(2.27%)
254.8K

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Elbit Systems Ltd last dividend of $1.000 per share was given on 13 Oct 2026See details

Elbit Systems Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Elbit Systems Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Elbit Systems Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.1

Score is 31.13, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.8

RSI is 35.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.5

MFI is 34.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-20.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-16.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

17.1

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at 17.09 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.6

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at 23.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.9

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at -7.9 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.7

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at -25.73 Day ROC(125)

Elbit Systems Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    14.83 (2.27%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    659.08670.14
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -41.7 (-5.88%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    650.68704.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -60.33 (-8.29%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    650.68760.35
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -84.13 (-11.19%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    650.68876.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -256.57 (-27.76%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    650.68937
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    165.32 (32.91%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    4531016.06
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    462.04 (224.69%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    455.8 (215.13%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    175.31016.06
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    522.82 (360.94%)
    667.67 (LTP)
    144.721016.06
    LowHigh

Elbit Systems Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Elbit Systems Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Elbit Systems Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Elbit Systems Ltd is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
662.3
10 Day SMA
678.6
20 Day SMA
706.8
30 Day SMA
709.7
50 Day SMA
736.1
100 Day SMA
766.3
150 Day SMA
798.3
200 Day SMA
777.8

Elbit Systems Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Elbit Systems Ltd is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
35.8
Stochastic Oscillator
7.2
CCI 20
-96.2
Awesome Oscillator
-47.0
Momentum Oscillator
-35.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-20.4
Stochastic RSI
11.5
William
-82.7
Ultimate Oscillator
35.6

Elbit Systems Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
667.67
Open
663.61
High
670.14
Low
659.08
Close
667.67
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3683.24680.2670.71676.69
Resistance 2676.69675.17669.7672.47
Resistance 1672.18669.14668.68669.85
Pivot Point665.63664.11665.63665.63
Support 1661.12658.08666.66661.41
Support 2654.57653.05665.64658.79
Support 3650.06647.02664.63654.57

Elbit Systems Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
0.77
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
0.02
3 Year
0.02

Elbit Systems Ltd Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite