1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD.
Elbit Systems Ltd.
XNAS: ESLT
660.186.34(0.97%)
81,753.9
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 11:20 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Elbit Systems Ltd last dividend of $1.000 per share was given on 13 Oct 2026See details

Elbit Systems Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Elbit Systems Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Elbit Systems Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.0

Score is 33.01, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

28.7

RSI is 28.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

18.3

MFI is 18.3, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-20.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-15.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

17.1

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at 17.15 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.2

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at 23.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.2

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at -10.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-29.0

Elbit Systems Ltd is currently at -28.99 Day ROC(125)

Elbit Systems Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.34 (0.97%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    659.98666.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -49.19 (-6.93%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    649.68704.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -67.82 (-9.32%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    649.68760.35
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -91.62 (-12.19%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    649.68876.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -264.06 (-28.57%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    649.68937
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    157.83 (31.42%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    4531016.06
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    454.55 (221.05%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    448.31 (211.60%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    175.31016.06
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    515.33 (355.77%)
    660.18 (LTP)
    144.721016.06
    LowHigh

Elbit Systems Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Elbit Systems Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Elbit Systems Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Elbit Systems Ltd is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
667.0
10 Day SMA
682.2
20 Day SMA
710.0
30 Day SMA
710.8
50 Day SMA
739.3
100 Day SMA
767.3
150 Day SMA
799.7
200 Day SMA
777.4

Elbit Systems Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Elbit Systems Ltd is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
RSI(14)
28.7
Stochastic Oscillator
2.4
CCI 20
-131.2
Awesome Oscillator
-43.2
Momentum Oscillator
-50.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-20.5
Stochastic RSI
2.4
William
-96.9
Ultimate Oscillator
29.3

Elbit Systems Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
660.18
Open
660.97
High
662
Low
650.68
Close
653.84
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3671.65680.59656.95666.83
Resistance 2666.83671.3655.92662.5
Resistance 1660.33669.27654.88659.83
Pivot Point655.51659.98655.51655.51
Support 1649.01657.95652.8651.18
Support 2644.19648.66651.76648.51
Support 3637.69646.63650.73644.19

Elbit Systems Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
0.77
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
0.02
3 Year
0.02

Elbit Systems Ltd Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite