1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : UTILITIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRIC UTILITIES
  4. EXELON CORP.
Exelon Corp.
XNAS: EXC
44.43-0.42(-0.94%)
5.8M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Exelon is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Exelon Corp Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2026See details

Exelon RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Exelon technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Exelon Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.8

Score is 46.8, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

64.4

RSI is 64.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

84.7

MFI is 84.7, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Exelon is currently at 0.82 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.1

Exelon is currently at 25.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

10.5

Exelon is currently at 10.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-4.6

Exelon is currently at -4.64 Day ROC(125)

Exelon Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.42 (-0.94%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    44.244.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.95 (4.59%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    42.2844.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.63 (6.29%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    39.7344.88
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.27 (-4.86%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    39.7348.48
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.43 (-3.12%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    39.7348.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -3.68 (-7.65%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    39.7350.65
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.9 (9.62%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.13 (13.05%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    33.3450.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    7.83 (21.39%)
    44.43 (LTP)
    33.3450.71
    LowHigh

Exelon Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Exelon Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Exelon Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Exelon is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
43.5
10 Day SMA
43.1
20 Day SMA
42.0
30 Day SMA
41.9
50 Day SMA
42.9
100 Day SMA
44.5
150 Day SMA
45.2
200 Day SMA
45.6

Exelon Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Exelon is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
64.4
Stochastic Oscillator
90.7
CCI 20
162.8
Awesome Oscillator
1.4
Momentum Oscillator
2.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
86.5
William
-11.4
Ultimate Oscillator
60.1

Exelon PIVOT LEVEL

current price
44.43
Open
44.72
High
44.88
Low
44.195
Close
44.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 345.4945.7444.6245.18
Resistance 245.1845.3144.5544.92
Resistance 144.8145.0644.4944.76
Pivot Point44.544.6344.544.5
Support 144.1344.3844.3744.24
Support 243.8243.9544.3144.08
Support 343.4543.744.2443.82

Exelon Day BETA

1 Month
-0.74
3 Month
-0.18
1 Year
-0.02
3 Year
-0.01

Exelon Beta for 3 months is -0.18.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite