1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. GRACO INC.
81.090.34(0.42%)
1.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Graco Inc is on 23 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Graco Inc Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2026See details

Graco Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Graco Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Graco Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.0

Score is 49.98, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

61.0

RSI is 61.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

81.8

MFI is 81.8, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.4

Graco Inc is currently at 1.37 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.4

Graco Inc is currently at 15.44 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.9

Graco Inc is currently at 5.88 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.2

Graco Inc is currently at -5.21 Day ROC(125)

Graco Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.34 (0.42%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    80.1981.24
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.28 (2.89%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    78.2782.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    4.83 (6.33%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    76.0482.97
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6.79 (9.14%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    73.0284.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.65 (-6.51%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    72.5187.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.93 (-1.13%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    72.5195.69
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.83 (-5.62%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10.35 (14.63%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    69.7995.69
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    8.9 (12.33%)
    81.09 (LTP)
    56.4895.69
    LowHigh

Graco Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Graco Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Graco Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Graco Inc is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
81.2
10 Day SMA
79.9
20 Day SMA
78.9
30 Day SMA
78.2
50 Day SMA
78.9
100 Day SMA
77.6
150 Day SMA
79.0
200 Day SMA
81.6

Graco Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Graco Inc is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
61.0
Stochastic Oscillator
74.1
CCI 20
109.2
Awesome Oscillator
3.1
Momentum Oscillator
2.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
77.0
William
-28.8
Ultimate Oscillator
62.8

Graco Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
81.09
Open
80.58
High
81.245
Low
80.19
Close
81.09
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 382.5482.1681.3881.89
Resistance 281.8981.781.2881.49
Resistance 181.4981.181.1981.24
Pivot Point80.8480.6580.8480.84
Support 180.4480.0680.9980.44
Support 279.7979.680.980.19
Support 379.397980.879.79

Graco Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.73
3 Month
0.2
1 Year
0.04
3 Year
0.02

Graco Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.2.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD