1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMA & BIOTECH
  3. INDUSTRY : BIOTECH
  4. GENMAB - ADR
Genmab - ADR
XNAS: GMAB
37.00-0.82(-2.17%)
2.7M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Genmab (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Genmab (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Genmab (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.2

Score is 60.22, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.5

RSI is 57.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.9

MFI is 60.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.3

Genmab (ADR) is currently at 1.25 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.4

Genmab (ADR) is currently at 29.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.1

Genmab (ADR) is currently at 7.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

32.6

Genmab (ADR) is currently at 32.57 Day ROC(125)

Genmab (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.82 (-2.17%)
    37 (LTP)
    36.7438.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.07 (-0.19%)
    37 (LTP)
    36.1238.33
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.6 (7.56%)
    37 (LTP)
    33.7240.17
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    8.02 (27.67%)
    37 (LTP)
    27.8640.17
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    8.7 (30.74%)
    37 (LTP)
    23.6240.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    4.25 (12.98%)
    37 (LTP)
    23.6240.17
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    14.4 (63.72%)
    37 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4.45 (13.67%)
    37 (LTP)
    17.2440.17
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -7.43 (-16.72%)
    37 (LTP)
    17.2447.5
    LowHigh

Genmab (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Genmab (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Genmab (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Genmab (ADR) is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
37.1
10 Day SMA
37.2
20 Day SMA
36.1
30 Day SMA
35.3
50 Day SMA
34.3
100 Day SMA
30.8
150 Day SMA
29.5
200 Day SMA
29.9

Genmab (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Genmab (ADR) is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
RSI(14)
57.5
Stochastic Oscillator
54.5
CCI 20
75.8
Awesome Oscillator
2.2
Momentum Oscillator
2.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.9
Stochastic RSI
24.1
William
-49.2
Ultimate Oscillator
54.1

Genmab (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
37
Open
38.15
High
38.2
Low
36.74
Close
37
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 339.3540.3337.438.77
Resistance 238.7739.2637.2738.22
Resistance 137.8938.8737.1337.87
Pivot Point37.3137.837.3137.31
Support 136.4337.4136.8736.76
Support 235.8536.3436.7336.41
Support 334.9735.9536.635.85

Genmab (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.9
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
0.09
3 Year
0.05

Genmab (ADR) Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite