1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. HUT 8 MINING CORP
Hut 8 Mining Corp
XNAS: HUT
6.5M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Hut 8 Mining Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Hut 8 Mining Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Hut 8 Mining Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.0

Score is 39.0, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.6

RSI is 37.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.8

MFI is 31.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

7.3

Hut 8 Mining Corp is currently at 7.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.9

Hut 8 Mining Corp is currently at 20.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-32.9

Hut 8 Mining Corp is currently at -32.86 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.1

Hut 8 Mining Corp is currently at -9.13 Day ROC(125)

Hut 8 Mining Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.54 (3.68%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    67.1274
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -12.03 (-14.39%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    64.8880.74
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -27.16 (-27.51%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    64.88110.69
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -29.35 (-29.08%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    64.88120.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.41 (-9.38%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    64.88140.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    21.66 (43.39%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    31.67140.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    57.11 (394.68%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    69.72 (3748.39%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    1.75140.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    59.23 (479.60%)
    71.58 (LTP)
    0.78140.8
    LowHigh

Hut 8 Mining Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Hut 8 Mining Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Hut 8 Mining Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Hut 8 Mining Corp is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
70.5
10 Day SMA
76.0
20 Day SMA
83.8
30 Day SMA
87.9
50 Day SMA
86.9
100 Day SMA
97.9
150 Day SMA
91.5
200 Day SMA
82.3

Hut 8 Mining Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Hut 8 Mining Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.6
Stochastic Oscillator
14.1
CCI 20
-106.5
Awesome Oscillator
-18.4
Momentum Oscillator
-17.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.9
Stochastic RSI
13.9
William
-76.8
Ultimate Oscillator
49.9

Hut 8 Mining Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
71.58
Open
73.2
High
74
Low
67.12
Close
71.58
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 381.5683.5273.4777.78
Resistance 277.7878.7672.8475.15
Resistance 174.6876.6472.2173.53
Pivot Point70.971.8870.970.9
Support 167.869.7670.9568.27
Support 264.026570.3266.65
Support 360.9262.8869.6964.02

Hut 8 Mining Corp Day BETA

1 Month
4.02
3 Month
1.75
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.12

Hut 8 Mining Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.75.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite