1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. IBEX LTD
71,784
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 4:00 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

IBEX Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

IBEX Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

IBEX Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.0

Score is 65.03, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

69.9

RSI is 69.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.3

MFI is 57.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.4

IBEX Ltd is currently at 1.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.3

IBEX Ltd is currently at 29.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

13.4

IBEX Ltd is currently at 13.44 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

62.1

IBEX Ltd is currently at 62.14 Day ROC(125)

IBEX Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.91 (1.98%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    4646.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.64 (3.62%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    44.2247.32
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.71 (16.69%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    40.0547.32
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    11.84 (33.76%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    3247.32
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    18.17 (63.22%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    27.2647.32
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    9.91 (26.78%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    25.9447.32
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    28.33 (152.48%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    31.18 (198.22%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    1347.32
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    29.32 (166.69%)
    46.91 (LTP)
    10.7747.32
    LowHigh

IBEX Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
IBEX Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

IBEX Ltd has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

IBEX Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

IBEX Ltd is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
45.6
10 Day SMA
45.0
20 Day SMA
44.3
30 Day SMA
42.8
50 Day SMA
40.5
100 Day SMA
36.6
150 Day SMA
34.1
200 Day SMA
33.9

IBEX Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

IBEX Ltd is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
69.9
Stochastic Oscillator
64.8
CCI 20
142.1
Awesome Oscillator
3.6
Momentum Oscillator
2.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.5
Stochastic RSI
79.9
William
-30.1
Ultimate Oscillator
43.9

IBEX Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
46.91
Open
45.95
High
47
Low
45.71
Close
46
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 348.0547.9446.3547.53
Resistance 247.5347.4746.2447.03
Resistance 146.7646.6446.1246.73
Pivot Point46.2446.1846.2446.24
Support 145.4745.3645.8845.74
Support 244.9544.8945.7645.44
Support 344.1844.0645.6544.95

IBEX Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
-0.13
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
0.06
3 Year
0.05

IBEX Ltd Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite