1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. ICHOR HOLDINGS LTD
Ichor Holdings Ltd
XNAS: ICHR
42.23-1.69(-3.85%)
1.0M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ichor Holdings Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ichor Holdings Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ichor Holdings Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.6

Score is 28.64, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

27.7

RSI is 27.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

30.0

MFI is 30.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.7

Ichor Holdings Ltd is currently at 3.67 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.0

Ichor Holdings Ltd is currently at 26.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-24.8

Ichor Holdings Ltd is currently at -24.78 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-35.5

Ichor Holdings Ltd is currently at -35.55 Day ROC(125)

Ichor Holdings Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.69 (-3.85%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    41.0143.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -12.15 (-22.34%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    41.0153.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -12.57 (-22.94%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    41.0165.93
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -40.64 (-49.04%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    41.0198.57
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -23.52 (-35.77%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    41.01113.58
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    20.24 (92.04%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    14.06113.58
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13.72 (48.12%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    15.61 (58.64%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    13.12113.58
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.69 (4.17%)
    42.23 (LTP)
    13.12113.58
    LowHigh

Ichor Holdings Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ichor Holdings Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ichor Holdings Ltd has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Ichor Holdings Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ichor Holdings Ltd is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
44.5
10 Day SMA
50.8
20 Day SMA
55.7
30 Day SMA
55.3
50 Day SMA
57.4
100 Day SMA
70.8
150 Day SMA
67.8
200 Day SMA
60.2

Ichor Holdings Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ichor Holdings Ltd is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
27.7
Stochastic Oscillator
4.7
CCI 20
-153.8
Awesome Oscillator
-10.3
Momentum Oscillator
-20.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.0
Stochastic RSI
7.3
William
-95.1
Ultimate Oscillator
34.1

Ichor Holdings Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
42.23
Open
42.9
High
43.54
Low
41.01
Close
42.23
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 346.0446.742.9344.79
Resistance 244.7945.1242.6943.82
Resistance 143.5144.1642.4643.23
Pivot Point42.2642.5942.2642.26
Support 140.9841.644241.29
Support 239.7340.0641.7740.7
Support 338.4539.141.5339.73

Ichor Holdings Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
2.77
3 Month
1.76
1 Year
0.92
3 Year
0.27

Ichor Holdings Ltd Beta for 3 months is 1.76.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite