1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. INTAPP INC
47.990.81(1.72%)
914.7K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Intapp Inc is on 27 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Intapp Inc First Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2027See details

Intapp Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Intapp Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Intapp Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

73.3

Score is 73.3, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

81.8

RSI is 81.8, RSI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

87.9

MFI is 87.9, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.7

Intapp Inc is currently at 1.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.4

Intapp Inc is currently at 36.36 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

30.3

Intapp Inc is currently at 30.3 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

116.8

Intapp Inc is currently at 116.76 Day ROC(125)

Intapp Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.81 (1.72%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    46.4848.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.35 (9.97%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    43.5148.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    11.53 (31.62%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    34.4148.19
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    21.72 (82.68%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    26.5148.19
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    26.27 (120.95%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    19.0148.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    8.45 (21.37%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    19.0148.19
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1.4 (-2.83%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    13.33 (38.46%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    19.0177.74
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    21.35 (80.14%)
    47.99 (LTP)
    13.5277.74
    LowHigh

Intapp Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Intapp Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Intapp Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Intapp Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
45.9
10 Day SMA
43.6
20 Day SMA
40.3
30 Day SMA
39.1
50 Day SMA
39.8
100 Day SMA
34.0
150 Day SMA
30.3
200 Day SMA
30.1

Intapp Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Intapp Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
81.8
Stochastic Oscillator
96.5
CCI 20
149.3
Awesome Oscillator
6.6
Momentum Oscillator
8.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.4
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-1.7
Ultimate Oscillator
72.2

Intapp Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
47.99
Open
46.94
High
48.19
Low
46.485
Close
47.99
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 350.3449.548.4649.26
Resistance 249.2648.8548.348.61
Resistance 148.6347.848.1548.21
Pivot Point47.5547.1447.5547.55
Support 146.9246.0847.8346.9
Support 245.8445.4347.6846.5
Support 345.2144.3847.5245.84

Intapp Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.19
3 Month
-0.13
1 Year
-0.03
3 Year
-0.03

Intapp Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.13.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite