1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. IDEAL POWER INC
Ideal Power Inc
XNAS: IPWR
2.73-0.12(-4.21%)
265.5K

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ideal Power Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ideal Power Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ideal Power Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.0

Score is 26.97, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

23.0

RSI is 23.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

10.9

MFI is 10.9, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.3

Ideal Power Inc is currently at 0.27 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.0

Ideal Power Inc is currently at 32.04 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-30.0

Ideal Power Inc is currently at -30 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-34.1

Ideal Power Inc is currently at -34.06 Day ROC(125)

Ideal Power Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.12 (-4.21%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.712.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.25 (-8.39%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.713.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.33 (-32.76%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.714.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.36 (-33.25%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.715.36
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.08 (-28.35%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.719.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.83 (-50.90%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.629.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.72 (-63.36%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -5.73 (-67.73%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.6213.98
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -11.82 (-81.24%)
    2.73 (LTP)
    2.6218.08
    LowHigh

Ideal Power Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ideal Power Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ideal Power Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ideal Power Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
2.9
10 Day SMA
3.1
20 Day SMA
3.5
30 Day SMA
3.7
50 Day SMA
4.2
100 Day SMA
4.5
150 Day SMA
4.5
200 Day SMA
4.3

Ideal Power Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ideal Power Inc is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
RSI(14)
23.0
Stochastic Oscillator
5.5
CCI 20
-120.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.9
Momentum Oscillator
-0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
10.7
William
-98.6
Ultimate Oscillator
24.3

Ideal Power Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2.73
Open
2.88
High
2.95
Low
2.71
Close
2.73
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33.123.242.83.04
Resistance 23.043.12.772.94
Resistance 12.8832.752.89
Pivot Point2.82.862.82.8
Support 12.642.762.712.7
Support 22.562.622.692.65
Support 32.42.522.662.56

Ideal Power Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.19
3 Month
1
1 Year
0.47
3 Year
0.18

Ideal Power Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite