1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURERS
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMERCIAL VEHICLES
  4. LINDSAY CORPORATION
105.64-6.35(-5.67%)
266.1K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The latest board meeting for Lindsay Corp took place on 23 Oct 2026, for the purpose of Lindsay Corp Fourth Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Lindsay Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Lindsay Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Lindsay Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.6

Score is 33.58, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.9

RSI is 37.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.2

MFI is 45.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.9

Lindsay Corp is currently at 3.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.3

Lindsay Corp is currently at 17.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.3

Lindsay Corp is currently at -6.31 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-4.4

Lindsay Corp is currently at -4.38 Day ROC(125)

Lindsay Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.35 (-5.67%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    105.12110.08
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -4.95 (-4.48%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    104.9113.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.27 (-8.07%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    104.9117.72
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.15 (-7.16%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    104.9125.14
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.5 (-2.31%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    103.87131.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -17.01 (-13.87%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    97.27148
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.67 (-5.94%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.97 (-8.62%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    97.27150.96
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -39.72 (-27.33%)
    105.64 (LTP)
    97.27183.08
    LowHigh

Lindsay Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Lindsay Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Lindsay Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Lindsay Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
107.5
10 Day SMA
109.6
20 Day SMA
111.5
30 Day SMA
113.0
50 Day SMA
114.5
100 Day SMA
115.1
150 Day SMA
113.7
200 Day SMA
117.3

Lindsay Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Lindsay Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.9
Stochastic Oscillator
25.6
CCI 20
-130.0
Awesome Oscillator
-6.6
Momentum Oscillator
-6.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.1
Stochastic RSI
38.2
William
-94.0
Ultimate Oscillator
38.7

Lindsay Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
105.64
Open
109.42
High
110.08
Low
105.115
Close
105.64
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3113.73116.86107111.91
Resistance 2111.91113.47106.55110.01
Resistance 1108.77111.9106.09108.84
Pivot Point106.95108.51106.95106.95
Support 1103.81106.94105.19105.05
Support 2101.99103.55104.73103.88
Support 398.85101.98104.28101.99

Lindsay Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.2
3 Month
0.52
1 Year
0.14
3 Year
-0.01

Lindsay Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.52.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD