1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. MISTRAS GROUP INC
160.0K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Mistras Grp Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Mistras Grp Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Mistras Grp Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.2

Score is 59.23, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

62.6

RSI is 62.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.0

MFI is 55.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.5

Mistras Grp Inc is currently at 0.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.7

Mistras Grp Inc is currently at 29.67 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.7

Mistras Grp Inc is currently at 0.7 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

13.7

Mistras Grp Inc is currently at 13.73 Day ROC(125)

Mistras Grp Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.11 (0.51%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    21.2621.82
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.86 (4.16%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    20.9921.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.66 (3.16%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    20.3621.92
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.89 (37.66%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    14.7621.92
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.99 (16.13%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    14.7621.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    11.81 (121.50%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    9.4521.92
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.25 (90.87%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    16.25 (307.77%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    5.1821.92
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    11.93 (124.27%)
    21.53 (LTP)
    3.3821.92
    LowHigh

Mistras Grp Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Mistras Grp Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Mistras Grp Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Mistras Grp Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Mistras Grp Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
21.5
10 Day SMA
21.2
20 Day SMA
21.0
30 Day SMA
20.9
50 Day SMA
20.1
100 Day SMA
18.6
150 Day SMA
18.1
200 Day SMA
17.2

Mistras Grp Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Mistras Grp Inc is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
62.6
Stochastic Oscillator
67.0
CCI 20
98.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.8
Momentum Oscillator
0.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
61.8
William
-27.9
Ultimate Oscillator
51.2

Mistras Grp Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
21.53
Open
21.27
High
21.82
Low
21.255
Close
21.53
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 322.3722.1121.6822.1
Resistance 222.121.9621.6321.88
Resistance 121.8121.5521.5821.75
Pivot Point21.5421.421.5421.54
Support 121.2520.9921.4821.32
Support 220.9820.8421.4321.19
Support 320.6920.4321.3820.98

Mistras Grp Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.11
3 Month
0.18
1 Year
0.23
3 Year
0.13

Mistras Grp Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.18.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD