1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. MAKEMYTRIP LTD
MakeMyTrip Ltd
XNAS: MMYT
954.9K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MakeMyTrip Ltd RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MakeMyTrip Ltd technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MakeMyTrip Ltd Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.8

Score is 46.82, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.9

RSI is 34.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.0

MFI is 36.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.0

MakeMyTrip Ltd is currently at 1.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.1

MakeMyTrip Ltd is currently at 39.06 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.6

MakeMyTrip Ltd is currently at -11.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-4.7

MakeMyTrip Ltd is currently at -4.71 Day ROC(125)

MakeMyTrip Ltd Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.36 (0.81%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    43.4245.13
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.3 (-0.67%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    41.7345.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.39 (-10.76%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    41.7350.96
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -13.92 (-23.75%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    41.7365
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    3.85 (9.42%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    38.2665
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -46.96 (-51.23%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    32.6793.72
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -56.29 (-55.74%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3.81 (9.32%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    32.67123
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.06 (45.89%)
    44.7 (LTP)
    20.06123
    LowHigh

MakeMyTrip Ltd Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
MakeMyTrip Ltd Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MakeMyTrip Ltd has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

MakeMyTrip Ltd Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MakeMyTrip Ltd is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
44.1
10 Day SMA
44.9
20 Day SMA
46.2
30 Day SMA
48.4
50 Day SMA
53.1
100 Day SMA
51.8
150 Day SMA
49.2
200 Day SMA
53.1

MakeMyTrip Ltd Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MakeMyTrip Ltd is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
34.9
Stochastic Oscillator
40.4
CCI 20
-75.8
Awesome Oscillator
-6.0
Momentum Oscillator
-2.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.3
Stochastic RSI
85.6
William
-55.6
Ultimate Oscillator
56.1

MakeMyTrip Ltd PIVOT LEVEL

current price
44.7
Open
44.31
High
45.13
Low
43.42
Close
44.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 347.1246.8845.1746.13
Resistance 246.134645.0145.47
Resistance 145.4145.1644.8645.07
Pivot Point44.4244.2944.4244.42
Support 143.743.4644.5443.76
Support 242.7142.5844.3943.36
Support 341.9941.7444.2342.71

MakeMyTrip Ltd Day BETA

1 Month
-0.19
3 Month
0.81
1 Year
0.22
3 Year
0.1

MakeMyTrip Ltd Beta for 3 months is 0.81.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite