1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. NVIDIA CORP
221.30-7.22(-3.16%)
117.0M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Acquisition Talks
Nvidia reportedly explores acquiring or increasing its stake in Reflection AI, valued at $25 bnSee details

NVIDIA RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NVIDIA technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NVIDIA Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

56.8

Score is 56.77, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.9

RSI is 43.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

61.3

MFI is 61.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

3.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

5.8

NVIDIA is currently at 5.83 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.9

NVIDIA is currently at 15.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.3

NVIDIA is currently at 4.3 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.6

NVIDIA is currently at 11.57 Day ROC(125)

NVIDIA Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.22 (-3.16%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    219.64226
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -17.94 (-7.50%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    219.64239.08
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    3.01 (1.38%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    208.93243.37
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    17.77 (8.73%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    190.01243.37
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    31.99 (16.90%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    189.8243.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    32.98 (17.51%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    164.27243.37
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    86.5 (64.17%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    175.84 (386.80%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    39.23243.37
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    200.36 (956.83%)
    221.3 (LTP)
    10.81243.37
    LowHigh

NVIDIA Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
NVIDIA Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NVIDIA Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NVIDIA is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
227.2
10 Day SMA
231.6
20 Day SMA
228.7
30 Day SMA
226.0
50 Day SMA
223.2
100 Day SMA
214.4
150 Day SMA
208.3
200 Day SMA
202.7

NVIDIA Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NVIDIA is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
43.9
Stochastic Oscillator
21.3
CCI 20
-98.7
Awesome Oscillator
2.2
Momentum Oscillator
-7.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.0
Stochastic RSI
4.9
William
-93.0
Ultimate Oscillator
31.9

NVIDIA PIVOT LEVEL

current price
221.3
Open
225.53
High
226
Low
219.64
Close
221.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3231.35235.07223.05228.67
Resistance 2228.67230.54222.47226.24
Resistance 1224.99228.71221.88224.74
Pivot Point222.31224.18222.31222.31
Support 1218.63222.35220.72219.88
Support 2215.95217.82220.13218.38
Support 3212.27215.99219.55215.95

NVIDIA Day BETA

1 Month
1.26
3 Month
0.4
1 Year
0.28
3 Year
0.09

NVIDIA Beta for 3 months is 0.4.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite