1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. ORACLE CORP.
Oracle Corp.
XNYS: ORCL
142.480.18(0.13%)
17.0M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 05 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Signs Deal
Oracle reportedly signs a $7 billion deal to lease about 100K AI chips to Tencent for five yearsSee details

Oracle RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Oracle technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:05 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Oracle Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.7

Score is 31.7, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

48.5

RSI is 48.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

59.8

MFI is 59.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.7

Oracle is currently at 6.69 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.5

Oracle is currently at 11.47 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.5

Oracle is currently at -7.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-0.5

Oracle is currently at -0.48 Day ROC(125)

Oracle Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.18 (0.13%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    142.37146.66
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    5.38 (3.92%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    131.58146.66
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -16.3 (-10.27%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    131.58170.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    2.21 (1.58%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    114.5170.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.9 (-2.66%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    114.5250.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -143.66 (-50.21%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    114.5322.54
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -27.23 (-16.05%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    35.4 (33.06%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    99.26345.72
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    53.22 (59.62%)
    142.48 (LTP)
    60.78345.72
    LowHigh

Oracle Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Oracle Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji
    Shooting Star

Oracle has 1 bullish and 2 bearish candles active.

Oracle Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Oracle is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
139.6
10 Day SMA
140.1
20 Day SMA
145.2
30 Day SMA
146.4
50 Day SMA
144.1
100 Day SMA
157.8
150 Day SMA
159.1
200 Day SMA
162.7

Oracle Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Oracle is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
48.5
Stochastic Oscillator
42.5
CCI 20
-19.5
Awesome Oscillator
-6.6
Momentum Oscillator
-6.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.2
Stochastic RSI
63.8
William
-50.5
Ultimate Oscillator
41.8

Oracle PIVOT LEVEL

current price
142.48
Open
142.53
High
146.66
Low
142.37
Close
142.48
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3149.59148.96143.66148.13
Resistance 2148.13147.81143.27146.49
Resistance 1145.3144.68142.87145.48
Pivot Point143.84143.52143.84143.84
Support 1141.01140.38142.09142.2
Support 2139.55139.23141.69141.19
Support 3136.72136.1141.3139.55

Oracle Day BETA

1 Month
0.6
3 Month
0.95
1 Year
0.3
3 Year
0.24

Oracle Beta for 3 months is 0.95.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD