1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. PENTAIR PLC
Pentair plc
XNYS: PNR
52.880.13(0.25%)
1.6M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Pentair has an upcoming dividend of $0.270 per share due on 23 Oct 2026See details

Pentair RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pentair technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pentair Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.2

Score is 33.2, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.4

RSI is 37.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.7

MFI is 54.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.4

Pentair is currently at 1.39 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.5

Pentair is currently at 39.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.7

Pentair is currently at -5.67 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-41.4

Pentair is currently at -41.38 Day ROC(125)

Pentair Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.13 (0.25%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    52.4353.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.55 (1.05%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    51.3354.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.04 (-5.44%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    51.1356.98
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.57 (-15.32%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    51.1370.97
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -38.2 (-41.94%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    51.1394.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -55.91 (-51.39%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    51.13111.94
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -46.16 (-46.61%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -10.16 (-16.12%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    51.13113.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -19.78 (-27.22%)
    52.88 (LTP)
    38.55113.95
    LowHigh

Pentair Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Pentair Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pentair Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pentair is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
52.9
10 Day SMA
52.7
20 Day SMA
53.1
30 Day SMA
54.3
50 Day SMA
57.9
100 Day SMA
64.4
150 Day SMA
70.8
200 Day SMA
78.2

Pentair Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pentair is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.4
Stochastic Oscillator
68.3
CCI 20
-27.4
Awesome Oscillator
-2.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.4
Stochastic RSI
92.5
William
-49.9
Ultimate Oscillator
45.6

Pentair PIVOT LEVEL

current price
52.88
Open
53.41
High
53.65
Low
52.35
Close
52.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 354.2554.0853.1353.79
Resistance 253.7953.7153.0553.45
Resistance 153.3453.1652.9653.23
Pivot Point52.8852.852.8852.88
Support 152.4352.2652.852.54
Support 251.9751.8952.7152.32
Support 351.5251.3452.6351.97

Pentair Day BETA

1 Month
1.37
3 Month
-0.1
1 Year
0.11
3 Year
0.03

Pentair Beta for 3 months is -0.1.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD