1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. RELX PLC - ADR
RELX Plc - ADR
XNYS: RELX
39.13-0.26(-0.66%)
4.2M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

RELX PLC (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

RELX PLC (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

RELX PLC (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.6

Score is 61.61, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

75.7

RSI is 75.7, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

86.6

MFI is 86.6, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

RELX PLC (ADR) is currently at 0.8 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.1

RELX PLC (ADR) is currently at 30.09 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

18.6

RELX PLC (ADR) is currently at 18.65 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.3

RELX PLC (ADR) is currently at 8.3 Day ROC(125)

RELX PLC (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.26 (-0.66%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    38.5540.06
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.43 (6.62%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    36.5440.06
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.72 (17.12%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    32.6940.06
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.03 (14.75%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    32.4640.06
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2.39 (6.51%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    30.2940.06
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.98 (-15.14%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    27.5647.22
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -9.04 (-18.77%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4.7 (13.65%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    27.5656.33
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    8.47 (27.63%)
    39.13 (LTP)
    23.3956.33
    LowHigh

RELX PLC (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
RELX PLC (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Dark Cloud Cover

RELX PLC (ADR) has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

RELX PLC (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

RELX PLC (ADR) is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
39.0
10 Day SMA
37.7
20 Day SMA
35.6
30 Day SMA
35.1
50 Day SMA
35.2
100 Day SMA
34.4
150 Day SMA
34.3
200 Day SMA
34.6

RELX PLC (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

RELX PLC (ADR) is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
6 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish3
RSI(14)
75.7
Stochastic Oscillator
92.9
CCI 20
116.1
Awesome Oscillator
4.0
Momentum Oscillator
4.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.3
Stochastic RSI
96.9
William
-13.7
Ultimate Oscillator
65.5

RELX PLC (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
39.13
Open
39.6
High
40.06
Low
38.55
Close
39.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 341.4541.8639.5540.76
Resistance 240.7640.9639.4140.18
Resistance 139.9440.3639.2739.82
Pivot Point39.2539.4539.2539.25
Support 138.4338.8438.9938.67
Support 237.7437.9438.8538.31
Support 336.9237.3438.7137.74

RELX PLC (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.59
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
-0.11
3 Year
-0.06

RELX PLC (ADR) Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD