1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. RAMBUS INC.
101.04-6.43(-5.98%)
1.9M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rambus Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rambus Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rambus Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.3

Score is 43.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.6

RSI is 49.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.7

MFI is 62.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

4.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

4.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

5.3

Rambus Inc is currently at 5.33 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.1

Rambus Inc is currently at 27.11 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

16.2

Rambus Inc is currently at 16.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.0

Rambus Inc is currently at -17 Day ROC(125)

Rambus Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.43 (-5.98%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    100.8105.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -10.93 (-9.76%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    100.8114.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    14.07 (16.18%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    80114.97
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.06 (-9.87%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    80114.97
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -9.4 (-8.51%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    80174.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    11.47 (12.81%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    77.89174.1
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    56.99 (129.38%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    40.17 (65.99%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    37.42174.1
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    78.93 (356.99%)
    101.04 (LTP)
    20174.1
    LowHigh

Rambus Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Rambus Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rambus Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rambus Inc is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
108.5
10 Day SMA
108.2
20 Day SMA
101.9
30 Day SMA
96.3
50 Day SMA
95.7
100 Day SMA
110.3
150 Day SMA
110.5
200 Day SMA
108.3

Rambus Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rambus Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.6
Stochastic Oscillator
49.2
CCI 20
7.8
Awesome Oscillator
13.4
Momentum Oscillator
-1.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
4.2
Stochastic RSI
2.5
William
-89.1
Ultimate Oscillator
49.5

Rambus Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
101.04
Open
105.35
High
105.35
Low
100.8
Close
101.04
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3108.54112.18102.29106.95
Resistance 2106.95108.76101.87105.21
Resistance 1103.99107.62101.46104.13
Pivot Point102.4104.21102.4102.4
Support 199.44103.08100.62100.66
Support 297.8599.66100.2199.58
Support 394.8998.5299.7997.85

Rambus Inc Day BETA

1 Month
3.09
3 Month
1.03
1 Year
0.06
3 Year
-0.01

Rambus Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.03.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite