1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. SITIME CORP
524.93-54.73(-9.44%)
696.5K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SiTime Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SiTime Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SiTime Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.1

Score is 43.1, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.3

RSI is 34.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.0

MFI is 41.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-7.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

8.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

42.3

SiTime Corp is currently at 42.32 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.4

SiTime Corp is currently at 16.35 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.6

SiTime Corp is currently at -4.63 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.6

SiTime Corp is currently at 11.55 Day ROC(125)

SiTime Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -54.73 (-9.44%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    516.51567.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -186.13 (-26.18%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    516.51693.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -110.73 (-17.42%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    516.51731.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -77.62 (-12.88%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    459.01762.65
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    77.85 (17.41%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    441.18901.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    230.49 (78.28%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    243.68901.81
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    339.93 (183.75%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    411.88 (364.33%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    72.39901.81
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    310.92 (145.28%)
    524.93 (LTP)
    72.39901.81
    LowHigh

SiTime Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
SiTime Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SiTime Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SiTime Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
586.4
10 Day SMA
640.7
20 Day SMA
638.3
30 Day SMA
620.2
50 Day SMA
626.2
100 Day SMA
634.9
150 Day SMA
593.6
200 Day SMA
539.2

SiTime Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SiTime Corp is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
34.3
Stochastic Oscillator
9.8
CCI 20
-180.9
Awesome Oscillator
-22.5
Momentum Oscillator
-127.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-7.4
Stochastic RSI
2.5
William
-96.1
Ultimate Oscillator
34.8

SiTime Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
524.93
Open
560.9
High
567.068
Low
516.51
Close
524.93
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3606.39636.74538.83586.73
Resistance 2586.73601.9534.2567.42
Resistance 1555.83586.18529.56555.48
Pivot Point536.17551.34536.17536.17
Support 1505.27535.62520.3516.86
Support 2485.61500.78515.66504.92
Support 3454.71485.06511.03485.61

SiTime Corp Day BETA

1 Month
3.17
3 Month
1.83
1 Year
0.64
3 Year
0.24

SiTime Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.83.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite