1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. TIMKEN CO.
113.300.66(0.59%)
567.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Timken Co. is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of The Timken Co Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Timken Co. RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Timken Co. technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Timken Co. Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.4

Score is 41.4, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.0

RSI is 40.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.1

MFI is 40.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Timken Co. is currently at 3.09 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.6

Timken Co. is currently at 21.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.3

Timken Co. is currently at -1.34 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

6.1

Timken Co. is currently at 6.1 Day ROC(125)

Timken Co. Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.66 (0.59%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    110.65114.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.85 (-1.61%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    110.6115.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.84 (-3.28%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    110.6123.11
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -24.48 (-17.77%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    110.6143.18
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    5.64 (5.24%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    105.49146.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    40.13 (54.84%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    73.62146.37
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    26.21 (30.10%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    43.48 (62.27%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    56.2146.37
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    41.7 (58.24%)
    113.3 (LTP)
    50.85146.37
    LowHigh

Timken Co. Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Timken Co. Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Timken Co. Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Timken Co. is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
112.7
10 Day SMA
113.8
20 Day SMA
116.1
30 Day SMA
116.4
50 Day SMA
120.0
100 Day SMA
128.6
150 Day SMA
121.9
200 Day SMA
116.4

Timken Co. Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Timken Co. is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.0
Stochastic Oscillator
17.4
CCI 20
-103.3
Awesome Oscillator
-4.5
Momentum Oscillator
-6.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.1
Stochastic RSI
11.0
William
-78.4
Ultimate Oscillator
46.4

Timken Co. PIVOT LEVEL

current price
113.3
Open
111.37
High
114.25
Low
110.65
Close
113.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3118.42116.77114.29116.33
Resistance 2116.33115.51113.96114.96
Resistance 1114.82113.17113.63114.11
Pivot Point112.73111.91112.73112.73
Support 1111.22109.57112.97111.36
Support 2109.13108.31112.64110.51
Support 3107.62105.97112.31109.13

Timken Co. Day BETA

1 Month
0.89
3 Month
0.33
1 Year
0.33
3 Year
0.08

Timken Co. Beta for 3 months is 0.33.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD