1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURERS
  3. INDUSTRY : MOTOR VEHICLES
  4. TESLA INC
378.03-4.67(-1.22%)
20.2M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Tesla is on 22 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Tesla Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Tesla RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Tesla technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Tesla Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.0

Score is 54.01, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.5

RSI is 56.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.5

MFI is 47.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

11.4

Tesla is currently at 11.38 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.0

Tesla is currently at 17.02 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.5

Tesla is currently at 3.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

3.8

Tesla is currently at 3.8 Day ROC(125)

Tesla Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.67 (-1.22%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    377.58382.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    7.44 (2.01%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    364.91388.56
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    12.59 (3.45%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    345.88388.56
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -29.73 (-7.29%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    297.38406.59
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    29.08 (8.33%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    297.38453.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -35.46 (-8.58%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    297.38498.83
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    160.23 (73.57%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    115.04 (43.74%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    138.8498.83
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    114.05 (43.20%)
    378.03 (LTP)
    101.81498.83
    LowHigh

Tesla Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Tesla Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Tesla Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Tesla is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
378.8
10 Day SMA
370.5
20 Day SMA
369.6
30 Day SMA
367.6
50 Day SMA
356.1
100 Day SMA
373.4
150 Day SMA
378.0
200 Day SMA
390.1

Tesla Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Tesla is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.5
Stochastic Oscillator
77.6
CCI 20
71.1
Awesome Oscillator
13.3
Momentum Oscillator
20.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.1
Stochastic RSI
79.3
William
-24.7
Ultimate Oscillator
57.5

Tesla PIVOT LEVEL

current price
378.03
Open
382.61
High
382.7
Low
377.58
Close
378.03
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3386.41390.28379.44384.56
Resistance 2384.56386.49378.97382.6
Resistance 1381.29385.16378.5381.39
Pivot Point379.44381.37379.44379.44
Support 1376.17380.04377.56377.48
Support 2374.32376.25377.09376.27
Support 3371.05374.92376.62374.32

Tesla Day BETA

1 Month
1.53
3 Month
0.16
1 Year
0.09
3 Year
0.02

Tesla Beta for 3 months is 0.16.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite