1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. UNITY SOFTWARE INC
Unity Software Inc
XNYS: U
46.63-0.05(-0.11%)
4.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Unity Software Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Unity Software Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Unity Software Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

74.7

Score is 74.73, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

63.9

RSI is 63.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.8

MFI is 49.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.9

Unity Software Inc is currently at 1.9 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.5

Unity Software Inc is currently at 26.54 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.3

Unity Software Inc is currently at 7.32 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

84.6

Unity Software Inc is currently at 84.6 Day ROC(125)

Unity Software Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.05 (-0.11%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    46.1347.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.95 (2.08%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    44.2447.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.67 (6.07%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    38.4447.77
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    15.74 (50.96%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    27.8348.46
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    25.01 (115.68%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    21.4348.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    10.55 (29.24%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    16.7852.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    25.01 (115.68%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    17.58 (60.52%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    13.952.15
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -92.61 (-66.51%)
    46.63 (LTP)
    13.9210
    LowHigh

Unity Software Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Unity Software Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Unity Software Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Unity Software Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Unity Software Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
46.3
10 Day SMA
45.0
20 Day SMA
43.4
30 Day SMA
43.1
50 Day SMA
43.3
100 Day SMA
36.3
150 Day SMA
32.0
200 Day SMA
31.9

Unity Software Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Unity Software Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
63.9
Stochastic Oscillator
90.3
CCI 20
112.3
Awesome Oscillator
3.3
Momentum Oscillator
6.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.2
Stochastic RSI
96.7
William
-12.2
Ultimate Oscillator
52.8

Unity Software Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
46.63
Open
46.15
High
47.2
Low
46.13
Close
46.63
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 348.2547.7446.9247.72
Resistance 247.7247.4746.8347.31
Resistance 147.1846.6846.7347.06
Pivot Point46.6546.446.6546.65
Support 146.1145.646.5346.24
Support 245.5845.3346.4345.99
Support 345.0444.5446.3445.58

Unity Software Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.07
3 Month
0.76
1 Year
0.77
3 Year
0.31

Unity Software Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.76.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD