1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. ZIFF DAVIS INC
57.89-0.06(-0.10%)
332.1K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ziff Davis Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ziff Davis Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ziff Davis Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.6

Score is 68.57, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

56.4

RSI is 56.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.4

MFI is 57.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.5

Ziff Davis Inc is currently at 1.52 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.4

Ziff Davis Inc is currently at 20.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.5

Ziff Davis Inc is currently at 2.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

20.0

Ziff Davis Inc is currently at 20.03 Day ROC(125)

Ziff Davis Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.06 (-0.10%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    57.3558.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.74 (1.29%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    5658.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.14 (2.01%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    53.8959.29
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6.08 (11.74%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    50.460.48
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    10.92 (23.25%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    39.6660.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    19.68 (51.50%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    22.4560.48
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    11.87 (25.79%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -3.36 (-5.49%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    22.4570.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -68.02 (-54.02%)
    57.89 (LTP)
    22.45135
    LowHigh

Ziff Davis Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Ziff Davis Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ziff Davis Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ziff Davis Inc is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
57.2
10 Day SMA
57.5
20 Day SMA
56.5
30 Day SMA
56.9
50 Day SMA
56.4
100 Day SMA
53.6
150 Day SMA
50.5
200 Day SMA
46.9

Ziff Davis Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ziff Davis Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
56.4
Stochastic Oscillator
67.7
CCI 20
95.7
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.4
Stochastic RSI
69.3
William
-27.1
Ultimate Oscillator
50.7

Ziff Davis Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
57.89
Open
57.41
High
58.4
Low
57.35
Close
57.89
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 359.4658.9858.1858.93
Resistance 258.9358.6958.0858.53
Resistance 158.4157.9457.9958.28
Pivot Point57.8857.6457.8857.88
Support 157.3656.8857.7957.48
Support 256.8356.5957.757.23
Support 356.3155.8457.656.83

Ziff Davis Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.11
3 Month
0.14
1 Year
0.07
3 Year
-0.14

Ziff Davis Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.14.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite