Dashboard for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors and Industries - 3 Year Changes
Dashboard Analysis and Performance for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors, Industries - 3 Year Changes
US Sector Analysis and Scores: Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 3 year Changes
US Sector Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 27 sectors, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 3 year Changes
Hardware Techno...367.45%Hardware Technology & Equipment: 367.45%Consumer Durabl...279.16%Consumer Durables: 279.16%General & Indus...166.09%General & Industrial Manufacturing: 166.09%Cement, Constru...138.25%Cement, Construction & Infrastructure: 138.25%Software & Serv...126.41%Software & Services: 126.41%Metals & Mining120.3%Metals & Mining: 120.3%Banking & Finan...113.96%Banking & Finance: 113.96%Telecom Equipme...109.74%Telecom Equipment: 109.74%Pharma & Biotec...106.62%Pharma & Biotech: 106.62%Automobiles & A...73.85%Automobiles & Auto Parts Manufacturers: 73.85%Healthcare & Me...67.13%Healthcare & Medical Equipment Suppliers: 67.13%Utilities66.48%Utilities: 66.48%Hotels Restaura...65.0%Hotels Restaurants & Tourism: 65.0%Oil & Gas64.65%Oil & Gas: 64.65%Food, Beverages...61.53%Food, Beverages & Tobacco: 61.53%Transportation55.44%Transportation: 55.44%Diversified Con...51.95%Diversified Consumer Services: 51.95%Real Estate50.39%Real Estate: 50.39%Retailing44.0%Retailing: 44.0%Media43.84%Media: 43.84%Others36.59%Others: 36.59%Chemicals & Pet...29.49%Chemicals & Petrochemicals: 29.49%Telecom Service...27.0%Telecom Services: 27.0%Textiles Appare...17.58%Textiles Apparels & Accessories: 17.58%FMCG6.2%FMCG: 6.2%Forest Material...4.74%Forest Materials: 4.74%Commercial Serv...-4.29%Commercial Services & Supplies: -4.29%
| Name | 3Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Sector Momentum Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 1Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 367.45% | 149 | 91.00 | 51.00 | 1.80 | 43 | 0.8% | -4.31% | -12.73% | -6.4% | 13.73% | 68.5% | 505.26% | 5,366.97% | 28.7 | 0.5 | 481.1 | 220.7 | 1,128.2 | 46.7 | 130.5 | 55.2 | 19.4 | 0.1 | |
| 279.16% | 170 | 80.00 | 79.00 | 1.00 | 41.3 | 0.37% | -7.04% | -10.41% | -9.03% | -9.55% | 44.7% | 278.62% | 629.32% | 35.3 | 2 | 10.6 | 18.7 | -73.3 | 10.9 | -87.8 | 17.4 | 8.6 | 0.2 | |
| 166.09% | 229 | 141.00 | 71.00 | 2.00 | 42.1 | -0.66% | -4.09% | -7.74% | -12.34% | -7.07% | 18.09% | 161.62% | 577.02% | 31.6 | 2.7 | 11.1 | 1 | -142 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 26.9 | 12.8 | 0.2 | |
| 138.25% | 101 | 55.00 | 33.00 | 1.70 | 36.6 | -1.35% | -2.86% | -6.57% | -14.05% | -17.2% | 0.03% | 223.88% | 829.03% | 24.1 | 7.2 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 63.3 | 12.1 | -66.3 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 0.2 | |
| 126.41% | 654 | 283.00 | 315.00 | 0.90 | 36.1 | -0.01% | -4.06% | -1.98% | 11.32% | 9.63% | 11.45% | 93.88% | 589.77% | 23.4 | 3.5 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 45.4 | 4.5 | 28.2 | 29.3 | 8.5 | 0.1 | |
| 120.3% | 148 | 90.00 | 57.00 | 1.60 | 33.1 | -0.73% | -6.46% | -12.97% | -2.03% | -9.18% | 30.41% | 130.17% | 309.33% | 20.3 | 0.4 | 10.3 | 9.8 | 304.4 | 7.7 | 44.8 | 15.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 | |
| 113.96% | 2,269 | 1370.00 | 731.00 | 1.90 | 35.4 | -0.66% | 1.24% | 1.18% | 0.64% | 8.59% | 22.59% | 85.13% | 414.69% | 16.4 | 1.1 | 45.4 | 13.4 | 28 | 6.3 | 45 | 26 | 7.7 | 0.7 | |
| 109.74% | 37 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 2.10 | 63.8 | -0.43% | 0.64% | 1.38% | 5.2% | 23.99% | 34.67% | 129.53% | 999.45% | 38.9 | 1.9 | 42.7 | 12.9 | 7.2 | 4 | -6.7 | 169.3 | 30.8 | 0.1 | |
| 106.62% | 668 | 284.00 | 346.00 | 0.80 | 39.9 | -1.53% | 1.27% | 2.31% | 11.28% | 23.71% | 46.38% | 153.82% | 509.11% | 4.6 | 1.4 | 19 | 9.2 | -25.4 | 8.9 | 147.2 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 0.6 | |
| 73.85% | 111 | 50.00 | 57.00 | 0.90 | 31.5 | -1.23% | -0.4% | -4.63% | -4.08% | -4.81% | -0.81% | 54.26% | 1,536.29% | 24.4 | 2.4 | 35.5 | 46.7 | 102.8 | 20.2 | 101.9 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 0.3 |
*All Sector values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
US Industry Analysis and Scores: Banking, Auto, FMCG, Telecom, and more - 3 year Changes
US Industry Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 117 industries, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 3 year Changes
Electronic Prod...577.08%Electronic Production Equipment: 577.08%Specialty Pharm...563.81%Specialty Pharmaceuticals: 563.81%Computer Periph...503.31%Computer Peripherals: 503.31%Semiconductors362.33%Semiconductors: 362.33%Electronic Comp...362.19%Electronic Components: 362.19%Computer Proces...360.93%Computer Processing Hardware: 360.93%Electrical Prod...359.75%Electrical Products: 359.75%Investment Bank...291.16%Investment Banks/Brokers: 291.16%Electronics & A...283.38%Electronics & Appliances: 283.38%Construction & ...222.97%Construction & Engineering: 222.97%Biotech190.0%Biotech: 190.0%Precious Metals177.63%Precious Metals: 177.63%Healthcare Serv...166.14%Healthcare Services: 166.14%Oil Refining & ...166.12%Oil Refining & Marketing: 166.12%Investment Trus...163.54%Investment Trusts/Mutual Funds: 163.54%Computer Commun...162.58%Computer Communications: 162.58%Industrial Mach...154.85%Industrial Machinery: 154.85%Major Banks143.94%Major Banks: 143.94%Packaged Softwa...137.95%Packaged Software: 137.95%Information Tec...130.03%Information Technology Services: 130.03%Hospital/Nursin...129.98%Hospital/Nursing Management: 129.98%Other Metals/Mi...129.29%Other Metals/Minerals: 129.29%Internet Softwa...128.6%Internet Software & Services: 128.6%Aerospace & Def...125.54%Aerospace & Defense: 125.54%Electronics Dis...124.85%Electronics Distributors: 124.85%Medical Distrib...118.54%Medical Distributors: 118.54%Commercial Vehi...118.5%Commercial Vehicles: 118.5%Hotels Resorts ...115.09%Hotels Resorts & Cruise Lines: 115.09%Airlines113.06%Airlines: 113.06%Telecommunicati...109.74%Telecommunications Equipment: 109.74%
| Name | 3Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Industry Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 1Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 577.08% | 27 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 1.90 | 40.5 | -2.59% | -12.66% | -24.47% | -23.8% | -22.88% | 67.47% | 468.13% | 696.47% | 39 | 1.2 | 23.5 | 0.6 | -146.5 | 1.4 | 29.2 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 0 | |
| 563.81% | 27 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 0.30 | 18.7 | -0.6% | -0.95% | -3.9% | -1.66% | 19.59% | 186.58% | 507.2% | 29.09% | 6.6 | 0.2 | 14.4 | 9.7 | -187.2 | 7.3 | 66.1 | 14.9 | 23.3 | 0 | |
| 503.31% | 21 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.20 | 46.9 | 0.17% | -6.13% | -21% | -12.58% | 15.51% | 260.48% | 524% | 1,840.77% | 33.4 | 0.9 | 25.1 | 73.8 | 607.1 | 21.3 | 44 | 179.2 | 50.9 | 0.1 | |
| 362.33% | 98 | 63.00 | 31.00 | 2.00 | 43 | 0.82% | -4.37% | -12.5% | -6.81% | 11.08% | 56.49% | 507.83% | 5,643.59% | 28.8 | 0.5 | 510.6 | 244.7 | 1,162.6 | 49.8 | 130.1 | 29.8 | 13 | 0.1 | |
| 362.19% | 21 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 42.4 | 0.78% | -10.7% | -17.35% | -13.78% | -13.81% | 26.31% | 530.94% | 890.43% | 41.8 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 43.5 | 54.8 | 13.9 | 74.2 | 24.5 | 13.2 | 0.2 | |
| 360.93% | 19 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 36.6 | 1.34% | -0.47% | -7.44% | 11.9% | 77.55% | 117.32% | 424.58% | 1,940.36% | 25 | 0.4 | 239.9 | 9.1 | 45.7 | -6.2 | 293.1 | 26.5 | 10 | 0.2 | |
| 359.75% | 64 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 0.90 | 38.5 | 0.19% | -7.94% | -12.38% | -12.13% | -16.18% | 58.4% | 215.32% | 617.87% | 30.2 | 1.4 | 12.8 | 17.9 | -273.3 | 13.8 | -163.6 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 0.1 | |
| 291.16% | 61 | 33.00 | 27.00 | 1.20 | 33.3 | -0.78% | -0.52% | -4.48% | -5.16% | 0.46% | 100.69% | 138.34% | 2,145.31% | 18.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 16.5 | 14.5 | -3.9 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 0.5 | |
| 283.38% | 21 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.10 | 51.9 | -0.49% | 1.75% | 11.36% | 28.3% | 53.27% | 90.71% | 332.39% | 357.71% | 37.1 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 389.7 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |
| 222.97% | 60 | 28.00 | 22.00 | 1.30 | 37.2 | -1.44% | -8.19% | -12.72% | -18.38% | -21.35% | 7.46% | 370.67% | 1,485.75% | 34.9 | 10.9 | 7.5 | 21.2 | -37.9 | 15.3 | 21.6 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 0.2 |
*All Industry values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
